|

Current local time in Merching, Germany

7:04 :33 PM

19:04 :33

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Merching Time

Want to convert Merching time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Merching time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Merching CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Merching Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Merching Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Merkhing, Merxing, mei er xing, meruhingu, Мерхинг, Мерхінг, Մերխինգ, メルヒング, 梅尔兴
Population
3,133
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 14' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49