|

Current local time in Mertingen, Germany

6:06 :43 PM

18:06 :43

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mertingen Time

Want to convert Mertingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mertingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mertingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mertingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mertingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mertingen, mei er ting gen, merutingen, Мертинген, Мертінген, Մերթինգեն, メルティンゲン, 梅尔廷根
Population
3,748
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49