|

Current local time in Mittelschontal, Germany

8:21 :31 PM

20:21 :31

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mittelschontal Time

Want to convert Mittelschontal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mittelschontal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mittelschontal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mittelschontal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mittelschontal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schontal, Schöntal
Population
5,872
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49