|

Current local time in Muenster-Sarmsheim, Germany

12:24 :37 PM

12:24 :37

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Muenster-Sarmsheim Time

Want to convert Muenster-Sarmsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muenster-Sarmsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muenster-Sarmsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muenster-Sarmsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muenster-Sarmsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Muenster-Sarmsheim, M√ľnster-Sarmsheim
Population
2,952
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 7° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49