|

Current local time in Muenstermaifeld, Germany

5:24 :18 PM

17:24 :18

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Muenstermaifeld Time

Want to convert Muenstermaifeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muenstermaifeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muenstermaifeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muenstermaifeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muenstermaifeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Minstermajfeld, Mjunstehrmajfel'd, Mjunstermajfel'd, Muenstermaifeld, Munstermaifeld, Münstermaifeld, ming si te er mai fei er de, mwnstrmayfld, myunsutamaiferuto, Минстермајфелд, Мюнстермайфельд, Мюнстэрмайфельд, مونسترمايفلد, مونسترمایفلد, ミュンスターマイフェルト, 明斯特尔迈费尔德
Population
3,435
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 14' N Latitude / 7° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49