|

Current local time in Nackenheim, Germany

8:38 :38 PM

20:38 :38

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nackenheim Time

Want to convert Nackenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nackenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nackenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nackenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nackenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nakenkhajm, Nakkenkhajm, na ken hai mu, Накенхајм, Наккенхайм, 纳肯海姆
Population
5,054
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49