|

Current local time in Niederndodeleben, Germany

7:23 :35 PM

19:23 :35

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Niederndodeleben Time

Want to convert Niederndodeleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederndodeleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederndodeleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederndodeleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederndodeleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nedderndo'lae, Nedderndo'lä, Niderndodeleben, Niederndodeleben, Нидерндоделебен
Population
4,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 11° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49