|

Current local time in Ober-Olm, Germany

5:20 :45 AM

05:20 :45

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Ober-Olm Time

Want to convert Ober-Olm time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ober-Olm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ober-Olm CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ober-Olm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ober-Olm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ober-Ol'm, Ober-Olm, Owwer-Olm, Ulmena Superior, shang ao er mu, Обер-Олм, Обер-Ольм, 上奥尔姆
Population
4,133
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49