|

Current local time in Oberostendorf, Germany

1:36 :28 PM

13:36 :28

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oberostendorf Time

Want to convert Oberostendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberostendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberostendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberostendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberostendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oberostendorf, obaosutendorufu, shang ao si teng duo fu, Оберостендорф, Օբերոսթենդորֆ, オーバーオステンドルフ, 上奥斯滕多夫
Population
1,268
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49