|

Current local time in Ohningen, Germany

2:04 :54 AM

02:04 :54

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ohningen Time

Want to convert Ohningen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ohningen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ohningen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ohningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ohningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehningen, Eningen, OEhningen, Ohningen, e he ning gen, Öhningen, Енинген, Енінген, Энинген, Էնինգեն, 厄赫宁根
Population
3,761
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49