|

Current local time in Parsberg, Germany

9:37 :51 AM

09:37 :51

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Parsberg Time

Want to convert Parsberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parsberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parsberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Parsberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Parsberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Parsberg, barsbrgh, pa er si bei ge, parsbrg, Парсберг, Փարսբերգ, بارسبرغ, پارسبرگ, 帕尔斯贝格
Population
6,772
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 11° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49