|

Current local time in Pasewalk, Germany

4:45 :40 PM

16:45 :40

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pasewalk Time

Want to convert Pasewalk time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasewalk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasewalk CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pasewalk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pasewalk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pazeval'k, Pazevalk, Pazevalka, Pozdzewolk, Pòzdzewôłk, Pāzevalka, ZSK, bazhfalk, pa sai wa er ke, pazwak, Пазевалк, Пазевальк, بازهفالك, پازواک, 帕塞瓦尔克
Population
12,120
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 30' N Latitude / 13° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49