|

Current local time in Pfaffen-Schwabenheim, Germany

10:19 :36 AM

10:19 :36

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pfaffen-Schwabenheim Time

Want to convert Pfaffen-Schwabenheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pfaffen-Schwabenheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pfaffen-Schwabenheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pfaffen-Schwabenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pfaffen-Schwabenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pfafen-Shvabenkhajm, Pfaffen-Shvabenkhajm, pu fa fen-shi wa ben hai mu, Пфафен-Швабенхайм, Пфафен-Швабенхајм, Пфаффен-Швабенхайм, 普法芬-施瓦本海姆
Population
1,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 7° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49