|

Current local time in Ploetzky, Germany

6:08 :01 AM

06:08 :01

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ploetzky Time

Want to convert Ploetzky time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ploetzky time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ploetzky CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ploetzky Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ploetzky Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Plotzky, Plötzky
Population
1,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 03' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49