|

Current local time in Polch, Germany

7:58 :23 PM

19:58 :23

Sunday, 22 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Polch Time

Want to convert Polch time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polch CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Polch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Polch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pol'kh, Polch, bo er xi, bwlkh, plsh, poruhi, Польх, بولخ, پلش, ポルヒ, 波尔希
Population
6,590
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49