|

Current local time in Polsingen, Germany

10:32 :28 AM

10:32 :28

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Polsingen Time

Want to convert Polsingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polsingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polsingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Polsingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Polsingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pol'zingen, Polsingen, Polzingen, bo er xin gen, Полсинген, Пользинген, Пользінген, Պոլզինգեն, 波尔辛根
Population
2,042
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 55' N Latitude / 10° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49