|

Current local time in Regis-Breitingen, Germany

4:44 :52 PM

16:44 :52

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Regis-Breitingen Time

Want to convert Regis-Breitingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Regis-Breitingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Regis-Breitingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Regis-Breitingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Regis-Breitingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Breitingen Regis, Regis-Brajtingen, Regis-Breitingen, Regisa-Breitingene, Rēgisa-Breitingene, lei ji si-bu lai ting gen, rgys-braytyngn, ryghys-braytynghn, Регис-Брайтинген, Регис-Брајтинген, ريغيس-برايتينغن, رگیس-برایتینگن, 雷吉斯-布赖廷根
Population
4,185
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 05' N Latitude / 12° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49