|

Current local time in Riedenberg, Germany

5:43 :54 AM

05:43 :54

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Riedenberg Time

Want to convert Riedenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riedenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riedenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Riedenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Riedenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ridenberg, li deng bei ge, Риденберг, Ріденберг, Ռիդենբերգ, 里登贝格
Population
1,090
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49