|

Current local time in Rogatz, Germany

6:23 :41 PM

18:23 :41

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rogatz Time

Want to convert Rogatz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rogatz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rogatz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rogatz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rogatz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rogaetz, Rogatz, Rogec, Rogätz, luo ge ci, Рогец, 罗格茨
Population
2,283
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 19' N Latitude / 11° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49