|

Current local time in Roxheim, Germany

2:00 :36 PM

14:00 :36

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Roxheim Time

Want to convert Roxheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roxheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roxheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Roxheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Roxheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rokskhajm, luo ke si hai mu, Роксхайм, Роксхајм, 罗克斯海姆
Population
2,375
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 7° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49