|

Current local time in Rudesheim, Germany

7:27 :07 AM

07:27 :07

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rudesheim Time

Want to convert Rudesheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rudesheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rudesheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rudesheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rudesheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rideskhajm, Rjudeskhajm, Ruedesheim an der Nahe, Rüdesheim an der Nahe, lu de si hai mu, Ридесхајм, Рюдесхайм, 吕德斯海姆
Population
2,408
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 7° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49