|

Current local time in Ruedesheim am Rhein, Germany

1:05 :00 PM

13:05 :00

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ruedesheim am Rhein Time

Want to convert Ruedesheim am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruedesheim am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruedesheim am Rhein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ruedesheim am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ruedesheim am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
QSY, Rideskhajm na Rajni, Rjudesgajm-am-Rajn, Rjudeskhajm-am-Rajn, Rjudeskhajm-na-Rejne, Rudesheim, Rudesheim am Rhein, Ruedesheim am Rhein, Rüdesheim, Rüdesheim am Rhein, lai yin he pan lu de si hai mu, rwdzhaym am rayn, Ридесхајм на Рајни, Рюдесгайм-ам-Райн, Рюдесхайм-ам-Райн, Рюдесхайм-на-Рейне, رودزهایم آم راین, リューデスハイム・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔吕德斯海姆
Population
9,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 7° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49