|

Current local time in Ruemmingen, Germany

5:45 :15 AM

05:45 :15

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Ruemmingen Time

Want to convert Ruemmingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ruemmingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ruemmingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ruemmingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ruemmingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rimingen, Rjummingen, lu ming gen, Риминген, Рюмминген, Рюммінген, 吕明根
Population
1,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49