|

Current local time in Rummelsheim, Germany

8:11 :14 AM

08:11 :14

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rummelsheim Time

Want to convert Rummelsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rummelsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rummelsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rummelsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rummelsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rimelskhajm, Rjummel'skhajm, lu mei er si hai mu, Римелсхајм, Рюммельсхайм, 吕梅尔斯海姆
Population
1,435
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 55' N Latitude / 7° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49