|

Current local time in Schildau, Germany

7:21 :26 PM

19:21 :26

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schildau Time

Want to convert Schildau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schildau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schildau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schildau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schildau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gneisenaustadt Schildau, Schildau, Shil'dau, Shildau, shyldaw, xi er dao, Шилдау, Шильдау, Шільдау, شيلداو, شیلداو, 席尔道
Population
3,838
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 27' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49