|

Current local time in Schmitten, Germany

2:37 :55 PM

14:37 :55

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Schmitten Time

Want to convert Schmitten time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schmitten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schmitten CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schmitten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schmitten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shmiten, Shmitten, shi mi teng, Шмитен, Шмиттен, 施米滕
Population
9042
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 8° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49