|

Current local time in Schoenebeck, Germany

9:35 :13 PM

21:35 :13

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schoenebeck Time

Want to convert Schoenebeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoenebeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoenebeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schoenebeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schoenebeck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schoenebeck (Elbe), Schoennebeck, Schonebeck, Schönebeck, Schönebeck (Elbe), Schönnebeck, Sconebeke [a. 1223], Shenebek, Shenebek (Elbe), Shjonebek, Shjonebek (Ehl'ba), she na bei ke, shwnbk, shwnhbk, Шенебек, Шенебек (Елбе), Шёнебек, Шёнебек (Эльба), شونبک, شونهبك, 舍纳贝克
Population
34,301
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 11° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49