|

Current local time in Schoeningen, Germany

7:06 :33 PM

19:06 :33

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schoeningen Time

Want to convert Schoeningen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schoeningen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schoeningen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schoeningen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schoeningen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Scahuningi, Sceninge, Schainich, Schoeningen, Schoningen, Schöningen, Sh'oningen, Sheningen, Shjoningen, she ning gen, shwnynghn, shwnyngn, Шенинген, Шьонинген, Шёнинген, شونينغن, شونینگن, 舍宁根
Population
13,265
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 08' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49