|

Current local time in Schollkrippen, Germany

9:52 :03 AM

09:52 :03

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schollkrippen Time

Want to convert Schollkrippen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schollkrippen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schollkrippen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schollkrippen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schollkrippen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schoellkrippen, Schollkrippen, Schöllkrippen, Shel'krippen, Shelkripen, Shjol'krippen, she er ke li peng, sherukurippen, Шелкрипен, Шелькріппен, Шёлькриппен, Շյոլկրիփեն, シェルクリッペン, 舍尔克里彭
Population
3,868
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 9° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49