|

Current local time in Schomberg, Germany

7:02 :16 PM

19:02 :16

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Schomberg Time

Want to convert Schomberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schomberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schomberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schomberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schomberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schoemberg, Schömberg
Population
8,725
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 8° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49