|

Current local time in Schwalbach am Taunus, Germany

12:08 :06 AM

00:08 :06

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schwalbach am Taunus Time

Want to convert Schwalbach am Taunus time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwalbach am Taunus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwalbach am Taunus CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwalbach am Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwalbach am Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shval'bakh, Shval'bakh-am-Taunus, Shvalbakh am Taunus, shfalbakh am tawnws, shwalbakh am tanws, tao nu si shan lu shi wa er ba he, Швалбах ам Таунус, Швальбах, Швальбах-ам-Таунус, شفالباخ آم تاونوس, شوالباخ آم تانوس, シュヴァルバッハ・アム・タウヌス, 陶努斯山麓施瓦尔巴赫
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 8° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49