|

Current local time in Stephanskirchen, Germany

1:04 :35 AM

01:04 :35

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Stephanskirchen Time

Want to convert Stephanskirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stephanskirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stephanskirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Stephanskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stephanskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtefanskirkhen, Shtepkhanskirkhen, Stefanskirxen, Stephanskircha, ashtfans kyrshn, shi te fan si ji er xing, Штепханскирхен, Штефанскирхен, Штефанскірхен, Շտեֆանսկիրխեն, اشتفانس کیرشن, 施特凡斯基尔兴
Population
9,554
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 12° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49