|

Current local time in Supplingen, Germany

9:50 :36 PM

21:50 :36

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Supplingen Time

Want to convert Supplingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Supplingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Supplingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Supplingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Supplingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Suepplingen, Süpplingen
Population
1,857
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 10° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49