|

Current local time in Traben-Trarbach, Germany

6:42 :40 PM

18:42 :40

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Traben-Trarbach Time

Want to convert Traben-Trarbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Traben-Trarbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Traben-Trarbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Traben-Trarbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Traben-Trarbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Traben-Trarbach, Traben-Trarbakh, te la ben-te la er ba he, toraben-torabahha, trabn-trarabakh, trabn-trarbakh, Трабен-Трарбах, ترابن-تراراباخ, ترابن-ترارباخ, トラーベン=トラーバッハ, 特拉本-特拉尔巴赫
Population
6,018
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 7° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49