|

Current local time in Treis-Karden, Germany

1:46 :54 AM

01:46 :54

Sunday, 06 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Treis-Karden Time

Want to convert Treis-Karden time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Treis-Karden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Treis-Karden CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Treis-Karden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Treis-Karden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Trajs-Karden, te lai si-ka er deng, toraisu-kaden, Трайс-Карден, Трајс-Карден, トライス=カーデン, 特赖斯-卡尔登
Population
2,332
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49