|

Current local time in UEbach-Palenberg, Germany

2:59 :43 PM

14:59 :43

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert UEbach-Palenberg Time

Want to convert UEbach-Palenberg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare UEbach-Palenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert UEbach-Palenberg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

UEbach-Palenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

UEbach-Palenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ibakh-Palenberg, Jubakh-Palenberg, UEbach-Palenberg, Ubach-Palenberg, abach-palynbrg, awbakh-balnbrgh, awbakh-palnbrg, yu ba he-pa lun bei ge, Übach-Palenberg, Ибах-Паленберг, Юбах-Паленберг, أوباخ-بالنبرغ, اباچ-پالینبرگ, اوباخ-پالنبرگ, 于巴赫-帕伦贝格
Population
25,544
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49