|

Current local time in Veltheim, Germany

7:58 :53 PM

19:58 :53

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Veltheim Time

Want to convert Veltheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veltheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veltheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Veltheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Veltheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'tkhajm, Feltkhajm, Veltheim, fei er tai mu, wlthym, Фелтхајм, Фельтхайм, ولتهیم, 费尔泰姆
Population
1,044
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49