|

Current local time in Visselhoevede, Germany

8:47 :08 PM

20:47 :08

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Visselhoevede Time

Want to convert Visselhoevede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Visselhoevede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Visselhoevede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Visselhoevede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Visselhoevede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fiselkhevede, Fissel'khjofede, Vissel'khjovede, Visselhoeoevd, Visselhoevede, Visselhovede, Visselhövede, Visselhöövd, fei sai er he fei de, fisseruhevu~ede, fyslhwfydh, fyzlhwfdh, Виссельхёведе, Фиселхеведе, Фиссельхёфеде, فيسلهوفيده, فیزلهوفده, フィッセルヘーヴェデ, 菲塞尔赫费德
Population
10,808
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49