|

Current local time in Volxheim, Germany

7:51 :55 PM

19:51 :55

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Volxheim Time

Want to convert Volxheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volxheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volxheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Volxheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Volxheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fol'kskhajm, Folkskhajm, fu er ke si hai mu, Фолксхајм, Фольксхайм, 福尔克斯海姆
Population
1,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 7° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49