|

Current local time in Waal, Germany

6:01 :26 PM

18:01 :26

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waal Time

Want to convert Waal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vaal', Val, Val', Waal, vu~aru, Вааль, Вал, Валь, Վալ, ヴァール
Population
2,152
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49