|

Current local time in Wackernheim, Germany

12:09 :34 AM

00:09 :34

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wackernheim Time

Want to convert Wackernheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wackernheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wackernheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wackernheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wackernheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vakernkhajm, Vakkernkhajm, wa ke er en hai mu, Вакернхајм, Ваккернхайм, 瓦克尔恩海姆
Population
2,652
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 8° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49