|

Current local time in Waechtersbach, Germany

7:23 :16 AM

07:23 :16

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Waechtersbach Time

Want to convert Waechtersbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waechtersbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waechtersbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waechtersbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waechtersbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vekhtersbakh, Waechtersbach, Wächtersbach, fyshtrzbakh, vu~ehitasubahha, wei xi te er si ba he, wstrzbakh, Вехтерсбах, فيشترزباخ, وسترزباخ, ヴェヒタースバッハ, 韦希特尔斯巴赫
Population
12,464
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49