|

Current local time in Waldeck, Germany

6:01 :18 PM

18:01 :18

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Waldeck Time

Want to convert Waldeck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waldeck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waldeck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Waldeck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Waldeck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'dek, Valdek, vu~arudekku, waldk hsn, Валдек, Вальдек, والدک، هسن, ヴァルデック
Population
7,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49