|

Current local time in Walheim, Germany

5:13 :21 AM

05:13 :21

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Walheim Time

Want to convert Walheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Walheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Walheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Walheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Walheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'gajm, Val'khajm, Valkhajm, Walheim, walhaym, Валхајм, Вальгайм, Вальхайм, والهایم
Population
3,057
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49