|

Current local time in Walkenried, Germany

2:00 :59 AM

02:00 :59

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Walkenried Time

Want to convert Walkenried time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Walkenried time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Walkenried CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Walkenried Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Walkenried Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Val'kenrid, Valkenrid, Walkenried, wa er ken li de, Валкенрид, Валькенрид, 瓦尔肯里德
Population
2,485
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49