|

Current local time in Wartenberg, Germany

7:50 :15 AM

07:50 :15

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wartenberg Time

Want to convert Wartenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wartenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wartenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wartenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wartenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vartenberg, Wartenberg, Wartenburg, wartnbrg, Вартенберг, وارتنبرگ
Population
4,548
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 11° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49