|

Current local time in Wechselburg, Germany

9:35 :06 AM

09:35 :06

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wechselburg Time

Want to convert Wechselburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wechselburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wechselburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wechselburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wechselburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vekhselburg, Veksel'burg, Vekselburg, Wechselburgi vald, wei xi sai er bao, Векселбург, Вексельбург, Вехселбург, 韦希塞尔堡
Population
2,223
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 12° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49