|

Current local time in Wehringen, Germany

11:56 :26 AM

11:56 :26

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wehringen Time

Want to convert Wehringen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wehringen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wehringen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wehringen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wehringen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Veringen, wei lin gen, Веринген, Верінген, Վերինգեն, 韦林根
Population
2,877
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 15' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49