|

Current local time in Wendisch Rietz, Germany

1:09 :57 AM

01:09 :57

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Wendisch Rietz Time

Want to convert Wendisch Rietz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wendisch Rietz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wendisch Rietz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wendisch Rietz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wendisch Rietz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Markisch Rietz, Märkisch Rietz, Vendish Ric, Vendish-Ric, Wendisch Rietz, wen di shi li ci, Вендиш Риц, Вендиш-Риц, Վենդիշ Ռից, 文迪施里茨
Population
1,466
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49