|

Current local time in Wentorf bei Hamburg, Germany

2:15 :32 AM

02:15 :32

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Wentorf bei Hamburg Time

Want to convert Wentorf bei Hamburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wentorf bei Hamburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wentorf bei Hamburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wentorf bei Hamburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wentorf bei Hamburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ventorf baj Khamburg, Ventorf kaj Khamburg, Ventorf-Khamburg, Wentorf apud Hamburgo, Wentorf bei Hamburg, Wentorf pres de Hambourg, Wentorf près de Hambourg, wen tuo er fu bai han bao, Венторф бај Хамбург, Венторф кај Хамбург, Венторф-Хамбург, 文托尔夫拜汉堡
Population
12,104
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 30' N Latitude / 10° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49